highlights live blog

This Week in Ministry | February 19 – 24

February 18, 2019 0 Share

Highlights, week of February 19 – 24, 2019

  • Cope Support Group – Tuesday, 3:00 p.m. in the Flanagan Room (B016)
  • Hootenanny – Tuesday, 6:00 p.m. in the Corner Café/Atrium
  • Session – Tuesday, 6:15 p.m. in Dierefield Hall A then Stewart Lounge
  • Amazing Grace Colorful Wednesday – Wednesday, 9:00 a.m. in Dierenfield Hall A
  • New Officer Training – Wednesday, 6:00 p.m. in Dierenfield Hall A
  • Night to Shine Debrief Meeting – Thursday, 2:00 p.m. in the Pastor Conference Room
  • Open Mic Night – Friday, 5:00 p.m. in the CornerCafe/Atrium
  • Haven Game Night – Friday, 7:00 p.m. in the Family Center
  • Alpha Weekend – Saturday, 9:00 a.m. in the Youth Center
  • Steffni Bertone Memorial Service – Saturday, 1:00 p.m. in Grace Chapel
  • OCRM Monthly Chili Serve – Saturday, 6:15 p.m. off campus
  • Third Grade Bible Class – Sunday, 9:30 and 11:11 a.m. in the Kannwischer Room (B015)
    • Parent Meeting – 10:30 a.m. in the same room
  • Anti-Trafficking Community Gathering – Sunday, 12:30 p.m. in Dierenfield Hall A
  • Ben Wilson’s Wedding – Sunday, 3:30 p.m. in Grace Chapel

o   Rehearsal – Saturday, 4:00 p.m.

 Other ongoing weekly events:

  • Holy Yoga – Mondays and Fridays, 9:15 a.m. in Dierenfield Hall B/C
  • Women in Prayer – Mondays, 12:00 p.m. in Grace Chapel
  • North East of the Well – Mondays
    • Dinner – 6:00 p.m. in Dierenfield Hall A/B
    • Worship – 6:45 p.m. in Grace Chapel
  • Refuge – High School Group – Mondays, 7:30 p.m. in the Youth Center
  • Men’s Tuesday Study – 6:45 a.m. in Dierenfield Hall A (dark 2/19)
  • Women’s Chronological Bible Study – Tuesdays, 9:30 a.m. in  Dierenfield Hall A
  • Young Life Meeting – Tuesdays, 7:00 p.m. in the Youth Center (dark 2/19)
  • Men’s Fellowship Breakfast – Wednesdays, 7:00 a.m. in Dierenfield Hall A
  • Tribe: A Place for Moms – Wednesdays, 9:15 a.m. in the Family Center (dark 2/20)
  • Children’s Choir Practice – Wednesdays (dark 2/20)
    • 3rd – 6th Grade, 4:45 p.m. in the Deaver Room (A005)
    • Pre-K – 2nd Grade, 4:45 p.m. in the Kannwischer Room (B015)
  • Wednesday Night Dinner – 5:15 p.m. in Dierenfield Hall (dark 2/20)
  • Deeper – Women’s Bible Study –  Wednesdays, 6:15 p.m. in the Kannwischer Room (B015) (dark 2/20)
  • Children/Student/Family Winter Programming: Wednesdays (dark 2/20)
    • Birth – 6th grade – Wednesdays, 6:30 p.m. in Children’s Classrooms
    • Asylum – Jr. High Group – Wednesdays, 6:30 p.m. in the Youth Center
  • LABS – Wednesdays, 6:30 p.m. in Dierenfield Hall B/C, Grace Chapel, and the Gibson Room (B014)(dark 2/20)
  • “Become” Facilitators Meeting – Thursdays, 8:30 a.m. in the Family Center (dark 2/21)
  • “Become” Bible Study – Thursdays, 9:30 a.m. in Dierenfield Hall A/B (dark 2/21)
  • Winter Grief Group – Thursdays, 4:00 p.m. in Stewart Lounge
  • Alpha – Thursdays, 6:30 p.m. in the Youth Center
  • Haven – College Group – Thursdays, 7:00 p.m. in the Family Center
  • Sanctuary Choir Rehearsal – Thursdays, 7:00 p.m. in the Deaver Room (A005)
  • Bulletin Stuffing – Fridays, 1:00 p.m. in the Pastor Conference Room
  • Sunday Morning Education – 9:45 a.m. in Dierenfield Hall B/C (ends 2/24)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *